Search

Event
Summer term
Monday, 15th April 2024 - Friday, 28th June 2024
Falkirk
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 21st June 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Carronshore Community Hall, Carronshore
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 22nd June 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 22nd June 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Maddiston Old Folks Hall, Maddiston
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 24th June 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 24th June 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Ann Ritchie (Non-Aligned Independent) - Bo'ness & Blackness Councillor Surgery
Monday, 24th June 2024
16:30 - 17:30
Grange Primary School, Bo'ness
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 24th June 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Slamannan Community Education Centre, Slamannan
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 25th June 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 25th June 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 25th June 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 25th June 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 26th June 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 26th June 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 26th June 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 26th June 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
13:30 - 14:30
Bainsford Community Hall, Bainsford
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 27th June 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 28th June 2024
13:00 - 14:00
Denny Library, Denny
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 28th June 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Airth Community Hall, Airth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 29th June 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 29th June 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Sunday, 30th June 2024
11:30 - 12:30
Whitecross Junction, Whitecross
Summer holiday
Monday, 1st July 2024 - Friday, 9th August 2024
Falkirk
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 1st July 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Westquarter Community Project, Westquarter
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 1st July 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 1st July 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Brian McCabe (Non-Aligned Independent) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Monday, 1st July 2024
11:30 - 12:00
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Brian McCabe (Non-Aligned Independent) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
11:30 - 12:00
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
New Falkirk Town Hall drop-in sessions
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
15:00 - 17:00
Falkirk Delivers, Falkirk
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
19:30 - 20:00
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 2nd July 2024
20:00 - 20:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Jack Redmond (Labour) - Bonnybridge & Larbert Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 3rd July 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 4th July 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Laurieston Old People's Welfare Association Hall , Laurieston
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 4th July 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk