Councillor Surgeries

Find a surgery by Ward
Surgery
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 18 July 2024
17:45 - 18:45
Shieldhill Welfare Hall, Shieldhill
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 20 July 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 20 July 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Maddiston Old Folks Hall, Maddiston
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 22 July 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 July 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 July 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 July 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 July 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 July 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth High School, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 July 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 26 July 2024
13:00 - 14:00
Denny Library, Denny
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 27 July 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 27 July 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Sunday, 28 July 2024
11:30 - 12:30
Whitecross Junction, Whitecross
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 July 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 July 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Slamannan Community Education Centre, Slamannan
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 July 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 July 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 July 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 31 July 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 31 July 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 1 August 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Laurieston Old People's Welfare Association Hall , Laurieston
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 1 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 1 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Grange Community Education Centre, Brightons
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 1 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Greenpark Community Education Centre, Polmont
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 3 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 5 August 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Westquarter Community Project, Westquarter
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 5 August 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Brian McCabe (Non-Aligned Independent) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Monday, 5 August 2024
11:30 - 12:00
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Brian McCabe (Non-Aligned Independent) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
11:30 - 12:00
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Paul Garner (SNP) Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Denny High School, Denny
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
19:30 - 20:00
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 6 August 2024
20:00 - 20:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 7 August 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 7 August 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Jack Redmond (Labour) - Bonnybridge & Larbert Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 7 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Bonnybridge Community Education Centre, Bonnybridge
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 7 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 7 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 8 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 8 August 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Greenpark Community Education Centre, Polmont
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 8 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Reddingmuirhead Community Hall, Reddingmuirhead
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 8 August 2024
19:45 - 20:30
Grange Community Education Centre, Brightons
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 9 August 2024
13:00 - 14:00
Denny Library, Denny
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 9 August 2024
19:00 - 19:30
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 10 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 10 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 12 August 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 13 August 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 13 August 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 13 August 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 13 August 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 14 August 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 14 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 14 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 14 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 14 August 2024
19:00 - 19:30
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 15 August 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 15 August 2024
17:45 - 18:45
Shieldhill Welfare Hall, Shieldhill
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 15 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 15 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 15 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 16 August 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Carronshore Community Hall, Carronshore
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 17 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 19 August 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Paul Garner (SNP) Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Denny High School, Denny
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 20 August 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 21 August 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 21 August 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Municipal Chambers, Grangemouth
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 21 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth High School, Grangemouth
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 21 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 21 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 22 August 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 22 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 22 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 22 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 22 August 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Denny Library, Denny
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 23 August 2024
13:00 - 14:00
Denny Library, Denny
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 23 August 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Airth Community Hall, Airth
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 24 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 24 August 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Sunday, 25 August 2024
11:30 - 12:30
Whitecross Junction, Whitecross
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 26 August 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 26 August 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Slamannan Community Education Centre, Slamannan
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 27 August 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 27 August 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 27 August 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 27 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 28 August 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Centre, Falkirk
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 28 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 28 August 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 29 August 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 29 August 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 29 August 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Show all Surgeries