Councillor Surgeries

Find a surgery by Ward
Surgery
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 22 April 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 22 April 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Ann Ritchie (Non-Aligned Independent) - Bo'ness & Blackness Councillor Surgery
Monday, 22 April 2024
16:30 - 17:30
Grange Primary School, Bo'ness
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 23 April 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Hall, Falkirk
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Denny Library, Denny
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 25 April 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 26 April 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Carronshore Community Hall, Carronshore
Ann Ritchie (Non-Aligned Independent) - Bo'ness & Blackness Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 27 April 2024
09:30 - 10:30
Blackness Boat Club, Blackness
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 27 April 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 27 April 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Sunday, 28 April 2024
11:30 - 12:30
Whitecross Junction, Whitecross
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 April 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 April 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 April 2024
14:00 - 15:00
Parkfoot Court, Falkirk
Ann Ritchie (Non-Aligned Independent) - Bo'ness & Blackness Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 April 2024
16:30 - 17:30
Deanburn Primary School, Bo'ness
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Monday, 29 April 2024
17:45 - 18:15
Slamannan Community Education Centre, Slamannan
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Jack Redmond (Labour) - Bonnybridge & Larbert Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Hall, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Siobhan Paterson (Labour) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
09:30 - 10:30
Brightons Community Hall, Brightons
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Laurieston Old People's Welfare Association Hall , Laurieston
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Grange Community Education Centre, Brightons
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Tryst Community Education Centre, Stenhousemuir
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 2 May 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Greenpark Community Education Centre, Polmont
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 3 May 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Airth Community Hall, Airth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 4 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 4 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 6 May 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 6 May 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Paul Garner (SNP) Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Denny High School, Denny
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Dalgrain Community Hall, Grangemouth
Bryan Deakin (SNP) - Bonnybridge & Larbert Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
19:00 - 20:00
Larbert Old Church, Larbert
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
19:30 - 20:00
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
Robert Spears (IND) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 7 May 2024
20:00 - 20:30
Grangemouth Town Hall, Grangemouth
Siobhan Paterson (Labour) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
12:30 - 13:30
Slamannan Community Education Centre, Slamannan
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Hall, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
19:00 - 19:30
Archibald Russell Centre, Denny
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
17:00 - 17:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Robert Bissett (Labour) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Camelon Juniors Social Club, Camelon
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Anne Hannah (Labour) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Greenpark Community Education Centre, Polmont
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Reddingmuirhead Community Hall, Reddingmuirhead
Gordon Forrest (SNP) - Lower Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 9 May 2024
19:45 - 20:30
Grange Community Education Centre, Brightons
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 10 May 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Carronshore Community Hall, Carronshore
Alf Kelly (Labour) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Friday, 10 May 2024
19:00 - 19:30
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 11 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 11 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 13 May 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Belmont Tower Clubroom, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 13 May 2024
11:00 - 12:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Monday, 13 May 2024
14:00 - 15:00
Parkfoot Court, Falkirk
Ann Ritchie (Non-Aligned Independent) - Bo'ness & Blackness Councillor Surgery
Monday, 13 May 2024
16:30 - 17:30
Grange Primary School, Bo'ness
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
12:00 - 13:00
Ettrick Dochart Community Hall, Hallglen
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
14:45 - 16:45
Larbert Library, Stenhousemuir
Lorna Binnie (SNP) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
17:00 - 18:00
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Fiona Collie (SNP) - Denny & Banknock Councillor Surgery
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Banknock Community Hall, Banknock
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Thornhill Community Hall, Falkirk
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
17:30 - 18:00
Municipal Chambers, Grangemouth
David Balfour (SNP) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
18:00 - 18:30
Grangemouth High School, Grangemouth
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
18:45 - 19:30
Westfield Community Centre, Falkirk
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 16 May 2024
17:45 - 18:45
Shieldhill Community Hall, Shieldhill
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 16 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Tryst Community Education Centre, Stenhousemuir
Iain Sinclair (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 16 May 2024
18:00 - 19:00
Dawson Centre, Falkirk
Euan Stainbank (Labour) - Falkirk South Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 16 May 2024
18:30 - 19:30
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
Alan Nimmo (Labour) - Grangemouth Councillor Surgery
Thursday, 16 May 2024
18:30 - 19:00
Royal British Legion Club, Grangemouth
Margaret Anslow (Labour) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Friday, 17 May 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Airth Community Hall, Airth
Cecil Meiklejohn (SNP) - Falkirk North Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 18 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Camelon Education Centre, Camelon
Gary Bouse (SNP) - Carse, Kinnaird and Tryst Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 18 May 2024
10:00 - 11:00
Dobbie Hall , Larbert
Claire Brown (Independent) - Upper Braes Councillor Surgery
Saturday, 18 May 2024
10:30 - 11:30
Maddiston Old Folks Hall, Maddiston
Show all Surgeries